Pornotube.Com

pornotube.com
pornotube receives about 8,468 unique visitors and 40,649 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $67.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $201,854.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pornotube.com is ranked number 69,961 in the world and 0.00184% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Charlotte, NC, 28217, United States and links to network IP address 74.81.184.42.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does pornotube.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,468
Monthly Unique Visitors:
254,040
Daily Pageviews:
40,649 (4.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
69,961 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00184% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
578
Average Load Time:
(2105 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.1%25.3%51037
Spain 7.3%5.7%22595
Russia 6.9%4.1%56977
Italy 6.8%6.5%23296
Japan 4.4%2.8%64113
United Kingdom 3.7%3.0%56987
Canada 3.0%2.3%46061
Germany 2.2%2.7%89026
Romania 1.3%0.8%31020
Georgia 1.1%0.6%3290

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***otube.com
95.69%86.76%3.8
***vod.***otube.com
3.90%12.31%13
OTHER
0%0.93%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush pornotube.com
Domain:
  pornotube.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

pornotube.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  1,931
Google +:
  222
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22,983
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pornotube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$201,854.44
Daily Revenue:
$67.75
Monthly Revenue:
$2,032.50
Yearly Revenue:
$24,728.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pornotube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.81.184.42
ASN:
AS13618 
ISP:
Carolina Internet, Ltd. 
Server Location:
Charlotte
NC
28217
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.81.184.42

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/UnifiedPlayer.js
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/flash/swfobject.js
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/msss/Silverlight.js
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/P***dQueryString.js
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-core.js
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-ux.js
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-config.js
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/menu/drop-in-menu.js
http://d2wy8f7a9ursnm.cloudfront.net/bugsnag-2.min.js
http://www.***otube.com/assets/javascript/errors.js
http://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.3.js
http://www.***otube.com/assets/src/app/config.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-ux.css
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/menu/drop-in-menu.css
http://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.3.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,100,400italic,500,900,900italic,100italic

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 379.2KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-ux.js could save 209.7KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-core.js could save 50.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/menu/drop-in-menu.js could save 35.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-ux.css could save 31.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-config.js could save 25.4KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/UnifiedPlayer.js could save 10.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/flash/swfobject.js could save 6.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/msss/Silverlight.js could save 5.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/menu/drop-in-menu.css could save 4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/P***dQueryString.js could save 1.4KiB (57% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 131.3KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-ux.js could save 71.5KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-core.js could save 26.1KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.3.js could save 13.8KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/menu/drop-in-menu.js could save 10.8KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/UnifiedPlayer.js could save 5.4KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-config.js could save 2.1KiB (8% reduction).
Minifying http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/P***dQueryString.js could save 1.6KiB (62% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/menu/drop-in-menu.css (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/menu/drop-in-menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/P***dQueryString.js (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/UnifiedPlayer.js (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-config.js (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-core.js (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-ux.css (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-ux.js (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/flash/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/msss/Silverlight.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.3.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.3.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.***otube.com/assets/images/***oTube_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.***otube.com/assets/images/splash_bkg_photo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.***otube.com/assets/javascript/errors.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.***otube.com/assets/src/app/config.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="leaveLink" href="http://www.google.com" class="btn landing-leā€¦tube-container">Leave ***oTube</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/unifiedplayer/dash/dash-player-ux.css could save 5.9KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying http://pic.aebn.net/unifiedplayer/v1/menu/drop-in-menu.css could save 732B (14% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.***otube.com/assets/images/***oTube_logo.png could save 5.2KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***otube.com/assets/images/splash_bkg_photo.jpg could save 1.1KiB (1% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did pornotube.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:00:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 7364
Connection: close
ETag: "56311562-1cc4"
Expires: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:00:18 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: User-Agent
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-14
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ***OTUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2013-11-22T20:48:21+00:00
Creation Date: 2006-02-14T22:38:13+00:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-02-14T22:38:13+00:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registrant Name: Steve Klrk
Registrant Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Registrant Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Registrant City: Charlotte
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28217
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7045291600
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Steve Klrk
Admin Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Admin Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Admin City: Charlotte
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28217
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7045291600
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Steve Klrk
Tech Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Tech Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Tech City: Charlotte
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28217
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7045291600
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Name Server: NS2-AUTH.AEBN.NET
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-30T18:47:01+00:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***OTUBE.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Name Server: NS2-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-dec-2013
Creation Date: 14-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 14-feb-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 30 Sep 2014 18:46:48 GMT <<<
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pornotube.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.