Pornotube.Com - Info pornotube.com

pornotube.com receives about 3,750 unique visitors and 19,125 (5.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $54.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,125.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pornotube.com is ranked number 84,182 in the world and 0.00075% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 34.235.4.191. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is pornotube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
112,500
Daily Pageviews:
19,125 (5.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
84,182 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00075% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.7%9.2%69894
Spain 13.2%33.9%10447
Brazil 7.0%9.0%21347
United Kingdom 5.2%4.8%45480
France 5.1%3.7%44871
India 4.8%2.8%67975
Argentina 4.4%8.1%9810
Germany 3.5%2.2%80437
Russian Federation 2.9%2.5%80580
Mexico 1.6%1.9%43314
Costa Rica 1.2%0.6%7129
Canada 1.0%0.7%104488
Croatia 1.0%0.5%11102
Malaysia 1.0%0.6%34103
Venezuela 1.0%0.9%20548
Serbia 0.9%0.9%12263
Colombia 0.8%1.5%24994
Egypt 0.7%0.4%47672
Benin 0.7%0.8%1812
Philippines 0.6%0.6%33188
Israel 0.6%1.0%31873
Peru 0.5%0.7%25276
Thailand 0.5%0.3%57782

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***otube.com
97.83%78.16%4.0
live.***otube.com
3.83%19.46%25
***vod.***otube.com
1.76%1.79%5
vod.***otube.com
1.73%0.59%2

Competitive Data

SEMrush pornotube.com
Domain:
  pornotube.com
Rank:
  11,989
Organic Keywords:
  35,519
Organic Traffic:
  162,984
Organic Cost:
  $50,851.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
785
Total Backlinks:
  286,354
Follow Links:
  284,161
Nofollow Links:
  2,193
Referring Domains:
  974
Referring IPs:
  1,066

How socially engaged is pornotube.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  15
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  22,983
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pornotube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$54.78
Monthly Revenue:
$1,643.40
Yearly Revenue:
$19,994.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,760$20.18
Spain 6,483$7.20
United Kingdom 918$5.72
Benin 153$5.43
France 708$3.33
Brazil 1,721$3.05
Germany 421$2.03
Argentina 1,549$1.84
Israel 191$1.12
Russian Federation 478$0.97
Canada 134$0.94
India 536$0.86
Colombia 287$0.38
Mexico 363$0.35
Malaysia 115$0.35
Philippines 115$0.19
Serbia 172$0.16
Thailand 57$0.14
Peru 134$0.14
Costa Rica 115$0.12
Croatia 96$0.12
Venezuela 172$0.12
Egypt 77$0.06

How much money do pornotube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$250.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,050.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,623
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
78,684
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
957,323
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 317$3.63
Spain 1,232$1.37
United Kingdom 147$0.92
Germany 122$0.59
France 78$0.37
Argentina 217$0.26
India 150$0.24
Canada 33$0.23
Israel 36$0.21
Brazil 103$0.18
Benin 3$0.11
Russian Federation 29$0.06
Mexico 33$0.03
Colombia 23$0.03
Malaysia 9$0.03
Serbia 29$0.03
Croatia 21$0.03
Peru 13$0.01
Philippines 8$0.01
Thailand 3$0.01
Costa Rica 7$0.01
Venezuela 5$0.00
Egypt 4$0.00

How much is pornotube.com worth?

Website Value:
$32,125.26

Where is pornotube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.235.4.191
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 34.235.4.191

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pornotube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2084 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/UnifiedPlayer.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/flash/swfobject.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/msss/Silverlight.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/dash-player-core.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/dash_player_ux.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/dash_player_markup.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/menu/drop-in-menu.js
https://d2wy8f7a9ursnm.cloudfront.net/bugsnag-2.min.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/javascript/errors.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.7.js
https://www.***otube.com/assets/src/app/config.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/resources/css/aebn_unified_player.css
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/menu/resources/css/aebn_drop_in_menu.css
https://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.7.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,100,400italic,500,900,900italic,100italic

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***otube.com/
http://www.***otube.com/
https://www.***otube.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 235.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://www.***otube.com/assets/images/splash_bkg_photo.jpg could save 228.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.***otube.com/assets/images/***oTube_logo.png could save 6.9KiB (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.7.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.7.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/images/***oTube_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/images/splash_bkg_photo.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/javascript/errors.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/src/app/config.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/menu/drop-in-menu.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/menu/resources/css/aebn_drop_in_menu.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/UnifiedPlayer.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/dash-player-core.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/dash_player_markup.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/dash_player_ux.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/resources/css/aebn_unified_player.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/flash/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/msss/Silverlight.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 40.2KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://www.***otube.com/assets/clip-app-1.2.7.js could save 15.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/dash-player-core.js could save 10.8KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/dash/dash_player_ux.js could save 8.4KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/player/UnifiedPlayer.js could save 2.7KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***otube.com/assets/vendor/unified-player/menu/drop-in-menu.js could save 2.4KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***otube.com/assets/src/app/config.js could save 518B (39% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  10

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pornotube.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.pornotube.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Jan 26 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 26 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon
Organization: Amazon, OU=Server CA 1B
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Oct 22 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Sep 2 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: Jun 28 17:39:16 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pornotube.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pornotube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 06:05:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Server: nginx
Location: https://www.***otube.com/
Expires: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 06:05:47 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: User-Agent
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 06:05:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 7923
Connection: close
Server: nginx
ETag: "584b207a-1ef3"
Expires: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 06:05:47 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: User-Agent
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-14
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ***OTUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 346161947_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-31T07:07:53-06:00
Creation Date: 2006-02-14T22:38:13-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-14T22:38:13-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Registrant Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Registrant City: Charlotte
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28217
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7045291600
Registrant Phone Ext:120
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Admin Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Admin City: Charlotte
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28217
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7045291600
Admin Phone Ext:120
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: WMM HOLDINGS, LLC
Tech Street: 500 Archdale Dr
Tech City: Charlotte
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28217
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7045291600
Tech Phone Ext:120
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Name Server: NS2-AUTH.AEBN.NET
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-19T00:05:53-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***OTUBE.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Name Server: NS2-AUTH.AEBN.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-dec-2016
Creation Date: 14-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 14-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 06:05:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pornotube.com widget